Wednesday, 30 January 2008

Prissick Plaza!

If it doesn't snow like it's supposed to then Dave and myself are hitting Prissick on Sunday, all are welcome and it's a Sunday so don't give me none of this full time work crap! I will have one car space!

Saturday, 26 January 2008

criminal mischief

heres van homans section from criminal mischief, enjoy, oh and is that the place that the new ride cover was taken at at like 4.55 mins?the tooth by d.watts?

alrite tom

hahahaha!

Friday, 25 January 2008

NEW AARON ROSS VIDEO PART!!!

WTF?!? This thing is crazy! Featuring our French Friend Sam Vracman!

http://www.thecomeupbmx.net/post.php?pid=3665

Wednesday, 23 January 2008




where have you been

church fenton? rode this park the other day with my mate in the rain. trying to get him into bmx by building him one. been saying that for 2 years too, need to get on with it. anyway its a mint park and i wanna ride it again, so when its dry i m headed there. also if anyone would like to ride northallerton park on a week night give me a shout. its only small but we had a ace session there last night, really fun hip. also thought i would get people more stoked with some stills from clips waudby, moley and i have been getting. that trailer was awesome too. i liked the way there was no riding. the riding is a bit older, moley doing a really tight hop bs back in too a fairly steep curved landing ramp,scary, mat kicking ass generally and a downside footplant i did. anyway looking forward to riding with you all soon
wait i might have to post pics separate.

Friday, 18 January 2008

York Video Trailer

here:
http://www.agendabmx.co.uk/yorkvideo/

Works Wednesday?

Not riding is not fun so I wanna hit the Works on Wednesday! It doesn't open til 4pm I think, oh shit, I think it's skate night too...erm...maybe just hit it for to hours as skate night starts at 6 doesn't it Scott?

Works Wednesday?

Not riding is not fun so I wanna hit the Works on Wednesday! It doesn't open til 4pm I think, oh shit, I think it's skate night too...erm...maybe just hit it for to hours as skate night starts at 6 doesn't it Scott?

Thursday, 17 January 2008

Summer Roadtrip

If anybody would like to have any input into the route and the dates of the summer roadtrip you HAVE to be at the zoo on monday night. If you can't make it tough luck, this needs to be sorted on monday at the latest. So if there are dates you can't do in the holidays, make them known on monday night. Don't come crying to me, Jonny or Ivan when we're going when you can't make it, or we're going to places that you don't like.

The trips going to rule, come down and have your say.

Wednesday, 16 January 2008

Question!

Here's a depressing one:

"If a doctor told you that you had cancer in both legs and 5 years left to live but it still wasn't too late to operate, only problem being that if the operation went ahead then you would lose both your legs, what would you do?"

Tuesday, 15 January 2008

Sick!

Saw this video ages ago and been looking for it ever since, finally tracked it down by typing two words into google vids, sickest thing ever:

http://video.google.co.uk/videoplay?docid=-5558511733233550139&q=escalator+jump&total=54&start=0&num=10&so=0&type=search&plindex=0

Race track in Leeds?

Let's do it!
http://www.bmxtalk.com/viewtopic.php?t=12973&postdays=0&postorder=asc&start=30
LS8 3LF
Looks awesome!

Monday, 14 January 2008

For Waudby:

http://www.ridebmx.com/video.jsp?ID=4623

Sunday, 13 January 2008

Rampworx

Get over to Streetphire to check some pics of the trip to Rampworx me and some Newcastle riders took yesterday!

how can something be so nerday and cool at the same time???

http://www.collegehumor.com/video:1730320

Colonge and UK!

We are off round the South of the UK for 5 days in summer, maybe the last week in June but update on that in a week or so!
Also think we are off to Cologne in Germany for a bit in summer, looked at flight prices a bit and got £47 from Leeds Bradford for 6 days in the middle of July!
Might be getting drunk tonight, still have free texts and calls so turn ur fones off just in case!

why?


i cant believe i just spent 15mins doin this, i shud really get out of bed!

Saturday, 12 January 2008

House?

What did you find in town today then Angus?
Also if anyone wants to come stay in Newcastle then we have a spare room now!
Erm, do a diary update later maybe!
Me maye Laura says wuw instead of wool! Should put this kinda shit on my diary but can't be arsed!

Pics for Scott!

Sorry took a while:





















































Friday, 11 January 2008

New Parts



Due to a certain employee of Dentons Cycles owing me money I have some nice new parts on my bike!
1. Profile '40' stem, endless stick form Scott about this one, apparently having this on my bike makes me a park rat!
2. KHE halflink chain, better than shadow and I can now put my wheel exactly where I want it!
3. Odyssey Mike Aitken 2.25 Street tires with P-Lyte walls. These things are massive as fuck, mint for footjams!

Bike's sick as now! If anybody else had new parts or paint jobs post that shit up! I'm off to rampworx tomorrow with H-Man and some other Newcastle Riders, should be wild. Never been before so I'm looking forward to it.

Also, I watched the new 50/50 video 'That's it' today and its really really good. Rob wise, Aitken and other dudes kill it. Really well made too.

post

on my blog, first of the new year, check it

Sick vid!

Just watch the first 5 mins! Weird! It is riding by the way!

http://video.google.co.uk/videoplay?docid=5072626379041192515&q=bmx+duration%3Along&total=202&start=20&num=10&so=0&type=search&plindex=8

Hey!

Think this works! Just like my diary http://thelifeofjonny.blogspot.com (nice plug)!

Thursday, 10 January 2008

say WAAAAAT???

this weird kid has done this, probably cost him a bomb like, but it looks ok, shits lite like, 16lbs???

http://www.fatbmx.com/modules/news/article.php?storyid=3865

Just changed the template

I like this one more!

oh

and dont press return wen uv put the title in, hence my last comment!
jus got back from the works with jdog, n i have his macdo card, so cheap big macs for me,wooop!
gunna be workin on the blog tonight, so check it in the morn!

rite, i get it

hey

dont really understand wats goin on, but il go with it

New Blog

This is the new York BMX Blog, the old one was taking up too much space on the Agenda server so it had to be deleted!